Our Staff Team

Headteacher

Mr Stephen Heal

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jonathan Watkins

Mrs Sarah Driver

Deputy Head

Mrs Tina Osborne

Business Manager

Mrs Bryony Garner

Assistant Head (KS1)

Mrs Deborah Hampton

Upper KS2 leader

Mrs Rosie Wyatt

Lower KS2 leader

Mrs Shelly Applegate

EYFS leader

Our school is called a ‘two form entry’ school which means we have two classes for every year group. We structure our classes into ‘Mileposts’ so that teachers can support one another by planning in teams. The Reception classes are collectively known as EYFS (Early Years Foundation Stage). Milepost 1 comprises the Year 1 and Year 2 pupils. Milepost 2 consists of Year 3 and Year 4 and Milepost 3 contains Years 5 and 6. Please select a tab to see the staff team for each Milepost.

Foundation Stage Teachers

Mrs Shelly Applegate

Miss Sarah Gazey

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tara Rushforth

Mrs Amanda Curtis

Mrs Rachel McAdam

Mrs Caroline Corbett-White

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Bryony Garner

Mrs Paula Perrett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Paula Perrett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Heather Allbrook

Miss Chantelle Thomas

Mrs Paula Strutt

Mrs Becky Wilson

Mrs Sarah Driver

Miss Chantelle Thomas

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs Maria Callus

Mrs Maria Moles

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Karen Sutton

Mrs Beverley Jones

Mrs Alison Fintham

Mrs Laura Kehoe

Mrs Caroline Carless

Mrs Gillian Taylor

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Rosie Wyatt

Miss Geraldine Jones

Mrs Rachel White

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sue Curnock

Mrs Debbie Collison

Year 4 teachers

Mr Peter Gaffney

Mrs Rowena Sheward

Mrs Jacqui Pearson

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Georgina Luckett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Karen Hill

Mrs Charissa Wicks

Year 5 Teachers

Mr Peter Dobb

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Sue Fusco

Ms Judith Elliott

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sue Reeves-Bassett

Mrs Nicky Crovetto

Mrs Lydia Houghton

Mrs Caroline Carless

Mrs Debbie Credicott

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs Deborah Hampton

Mrs Lynn Moss

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linda Keen

Office Staff

Mrs Tina Osborne

Business Manager

Mrs Mandy Johns

Admin Officer

Ms Jacquie Keer

Finance Assistant

Mrs Corrie Darker

Admin Assistant

Educational Support Staff

Mrs Cathy Conway

SENCO & SEN Specialist Teacher

Mrs Judith Brown

PE & Site Manager

Mrs Jenny Plaskitt

SEN HLTA

Mrs Debbie Collison

Language Specialist

Mrs Georgina Luckett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Librarian

Mrs Terry Jones

Parent Support Advisor

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Susan Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Louise Parsons

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Sharon Evans

MDSA

Mrs Polly Fernandez-Canales

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Caroline Jones

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Kate Almond

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Cleaning Team

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Sue Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Alison Punter

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner

Catering Team

Charlotte Plank

Cook Supervisor

Tracey Smith

Assistant Cook

Syreeta Muir

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Debbie Collison

Language Specialist

Mrs Georgina Luckett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Librarian

Mrs Terry Jones

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Susan Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Caroline Jones

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Polly Fernandez-Canales

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Louise Parsons

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Louise Parsons

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Mrs Sharon Evans

MDSA

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Sue Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Alison Punter

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner