Our Staff Team

Headteacher

Mr Stephen Heal

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jonathan Watkins

Deputy Head

Mrs Tina Osborne

Business Manager

Mrs D Hampton

Upper KS2 leader

Ms Jacqui Pearson

Lower KS2 leader

Mrs Maria Moles

KS1 leader

Mrs Sarah Hamilton

EYFS leader

Our school is called a ‘two form entry’ school which means we have two classes for every year group. We structure our classes into ‘Mileposts’ so that teachers can support one another by planning in teams. The Reception classes are collectively known as EYFS (Early Years Foundation Stage). Milepost 1 comprises the Year 1 and Year 2 pupils. Milepost 2 consists of Year 3 and Year 4 and Milepost 3 contains Years 5 and 6. Please select a tab to see the staff team for each Milepost.

Early Years/Foundation Stage (EYFS) Teachers

Mrs Sarah Hamilton

Mr Andy Duncan

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tara Rushforth

Mrs Caroline Carless

Mrs Amanda Curtis

Mrs Caroline Corbett-White

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Paula Perrett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Shelly Applegate

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Miss Chantelle Thomas

Mrs Debbie Credicott

Mrs Heather Allbrook

Mrs Paula Strutt

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs Maria Callus

Mrs Maria Moles

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Karen Sutton

Mrs Laura Kehoe

Mrs Beverley Jones

Miss Sharon Hunt

Mrs Gillian Taylor

Mrs Debbie Credicott

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Ali Nall

Miss Geraldine Jones

Mrs Rachel White

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Karen Hill

Miss Sharon Hunt

Mrs Alison Flintham

Mrs R Linton

Mrs R Wilson

Year 4 teachers

Mr Peter Dobb

Ms Jacqui Pearson

Ms Jo Essex

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Debbie Collison

Mrs Alison Flintham

Mrs Gillian Taylor

Mrs Sue Curnock

Miss Hayley Clapham

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Deborah Hampton

Ms Judith Elliott

Mrs Sarah Driver

Mrs Judith Brown

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lydia Houghton

Mrs Georgina Luckett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs Lynn Moss

Mr Jonathan Watkins

Mr Peter Gaffney

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Linda Keen

Mrs Sue Reeves-Bassett

Mrs Lisa Liddington

Office Staff

Mrs Tina Osborne

Business Manager

Syreeta Muir

Admin Officer

Jacquie Keer

Finance Assistant

Mrs Kay Sladden

Admin Assistant

Educational Support Staff

Mrs Cathy Conway

SENCO & SEN Specialist Teacher

Mrs Judith Brown

PE & Site Manager

Mrs Jenny Plaskitt

SEN HLTA

Mrs Debbie Collison

Language Specialist

Mrs Georgina Luckett

Mrs Sarah Driver

Librarian

Mrs Terry Jones

Parent Support Advisor

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Louise Parsons

MDSA/playground supervisor

Mrs Susan Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Sharon Evans

MDSA

Mrs Polly Fernandez-Canales

MDSA

Mrs Caroline Jones

MDSA

Ms Kate Almond

MDSA

Mrs Sarah Nicholls

Mrs Sarah Driver

MDSA

Cleaning Team

Mrs Glynis Matthews

Cleaner and MDSA

Mrs Sue Cleaver

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner & MDSA

Mrs Alison Punter

Mrs Sarah Driver

Cleaner

Catering Team

Charlotte Plank

Cook Supervisor

Tracey Smith

Assistant Cook

Wendy Howes

Kitchen Assistant